P.S. Docket No. 13/191
[…] Complainant has filed a Motion for Reconsideration contending that the Postal Service Decision erred in overruling the findings and conclusions of the Initial Decision relating to the mailability issue. Although afforded the opportunity to reply to the Motion, Respondent has not done so.

The issue of nonmailability under 39 U.S.C. § 3001(d) is whether Respondent's advertising circulars or solicitations are "in the form of, and reasonably could be interpreted or construed as, a bill, invoice, or statement of account due." In its Motion for Reconsideration Complainant asserts that the testimony of its witnesses that they believed the circulars were bills, invoices or statements of account due must have been disregarded on appeal.