P.S. Docket No. 2/85
[…] However, in denying this request, attention should be directed to the consideration that factual matters leading to the justifiable issuance of an initial decision may be relevant, in the absence of any change in the facts and law applicable to the matter, to the question of the continuing propriety of such decision.

On February 19, 1974, Petitioner filed a document entitled:

"Petitioner's Memorandum in Support of Motion to Dismiss" wherein it contended that the Respondent had failed to comply with the requirements of 5 U.S.C. 558(c) of the Administrative Procedure Act, which states in pertinent part:

"(c) * * * Except in cases of willfulness of those in which public health, interest, or safety requires otherwise, the withdrawal, suspension, revocation, or annulment of a license is lawful only if, before the institution of agency proceeding therefor, the licensee has been given--

"(1) notice by the agency in writing of the facts or conduct which may warrant the action; and

"(2) opportunity to demonstrate or achieve compliance with all lawful requirements."