P.S. Docket No. 15/153
[…] (A) the following notice: 'This is a solicitation for the order of goods or services, or both, and not a bill, invoice, or statement of account due. You are under no obligation to make any payments on account of this offer unless you accept this offer.'; or

(B) in lieu thereof, a notice to the same effect in words which the Postal Service may prescribe."

Under 39 U.S.C. § 3005(a), the mailing of matter which is nonmailable under § 3001(d) "shall constitute prima facie evidence that such person is engaged in conducting a scheme or device for obtaining money through the mail by false representations."

Respondent's solicitation form appears to be a bill or invoice. It has a block marked "AMOUNT" in which the amount allegedly due is shown.